A A A

The Medical Center Family Medicine Residency Program Alumni

Celebrating the success of our students at Columbus Regional

Alumni from the Family Medicine Residency at The Medical Center in Columbus, GA are now practicing medicine throughout Georgia, the Southeast and across the United States in the cities listed below. See a state-by-state breakdown of our residents, following their graduation!




Class of 2013    
Ella Amador, MD Columbus, GA  
Veronica Chastain, MD Tavares, FL  
Paul Lypko, MD Chicago, IL  
Johnathan Menezes, MD Washington, DC  
Stacy Olliff, MD Atlanta, GA  
Manh Pham, MD Cartersville, GA  
Aref Rafsanjani, MD Los Angeles, CA  
Ramla Sharif, MD Atlanta, GA  
Kate Snodgrass, MD Washington, DC  
Sherri Studstill, MD Uncommitted  
Christopher Thompson, MD Macon, GA  
Audrea Vaughan, DO Savannah, GA  


 




Class of 2012    
Bolite Abe, MD Los Angeles, CA  
Gladys Ukabi, MD Creston, IO  
Amit Bawa, MD Columbus, GA  
DeLano Benjamin, MD Birmingham, AL  
Adam Bruckner, DO Aiken, SC  
Monica Hoffmeister, MD Columbus, GA  
Joe Huong, DO Atlanta, GA  
Rubab Khalil, MD Columbia, MO  
Stella Kinyota, MD Boston, MA  
Heather Martin, DO Dickinson, ND  
Jagdish Shukla, MD Columbus, GA  
Michele Shumpert, DO Atlanta, GA  


 



 

Class of 2011    
Maria Elena Bendana, MD Columbus, GA  
Thomas Broughton, MD Monroeville, AL  
Leonard Confident, MD Columbus, GA  
Khurram Khan, MD Philadelphia, PA  
Anthony Labady, Jr., MD Columbus, GA  
Beata Majewski, MD Columbus, GA  
Natallia Matuzava, MD Atlanta, GA  
Ike Nwaobi, MD Columbus, GA  
Elina Skrubert, MD Ft. Myers, FL  
Noyoze Urhoghide, MD Columbus, GA  


 



 

Class of 2010    
Andre Johnson, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Victoria Leventis, D.O. Columbia, SC  
Michelle Miller-Deeves, D.O.  Dublin, GA  
Sara Mirza, M.D. Philadelphia, PA  
M. Jamal Mohyuddin, M.D. Atlanta, GA  
Sharan Sekhon, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Neeru Singh, M.D. Charlotte, NC  
Sonia Smith, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Daniel Gregory Stevens, D.O. Mendenhall, MS  


 



 

Class of 2009    
Ruth Adene-Peter, M.D. Macon, GA  
Clifton Confident, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Jude Emokpare, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Gehrig Harris, M.D. Ville Platte, LA  
Kirkland Kolbie, M.D. Dublin, GA  
Jeffrey Pierson, D.O. Anniston, AL  
Eric Senn, D.O. Auburn, AL  


 



 

Class of 2008    
Avril Campbell, M.D. St. Elizabeth, KY  
Wezyann Gayle, M.D. Locum Tenens  
Altee Johnson, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Pierre Leroux, M.D. Orlando, FL  
Deepak Nayyar, M.D. Buffalo, NY  
Melissa Pocta, M.D. Pensacola, FL  
Christopher Reddoch, M.D. Warm Springs, GA  
Boshra Rida, M.D. Lincoln, NE  
Calvin Terrlonge, M.D. Greenvill, NC  
Simin Houshmand, M.D. Gainesville, FL  
Angie Smith-Haque, M.D. Columbus, GA  


 



 

Class of 2007    
Bernadette Blount, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Yolanda Bryant, M.D. Waverly, OH  
Jeffery Crick, D.O. Palm City, FL  
Mai Ho, M.D. Scottsboro, AL  
Dan Logan, D.O. Dayton, TN  
Pearlie Peterson-Cornett, D.O. Columbus, GA  
Nahida Sarkar, M.D. Auburn, AL  
Kelli Satterwhite, M.D. Beaumont, TX  
Nahid Sultana, M.D. Dawsonville, GA  
Kumi Swart, D.O. Jasper, GA  
Chris Uche, M.D. Jacksonville, FL  


 



 

Class of 2006    
Raina Alexander, M.D. Pensacola, FL  
Vibhuti Ansar, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Nana Atta-Asamoah, M.D. Atlanta, GA  
Bridgett Bailey, D.O. Clinton, GA  
Contresia Bailey, M.D. Prentiss, MS  
Thomas DeMaro, D.O. Eufaula, AL  
Kimberly Funches-Jackson, M.D. Auburn, AL  
Malathi Ginjupalli, M.D. Montgomery, AL  
Nathalia Idelevitch, M.D. Brooklyn, NY  
Stacia LaGarde, M.D. Grand Rapids, MS  
Saira Niaz, M.D. Lawrenceville, GA  
Tae Yu, D.O. Perry, FL  


 



 

Class of 2005    
David Celestial, D.O. Nashville, TN  
Jason Fish, M.D. Valley, AL  
Manishkumar Joshi, M.D. Scottsdale, AZ  
Susannah Ogunwo, M.D. St. Louis, MO  
Piyush Patel, M.D. Gainesville, FL  
Maricceo Peete, M.D. Columbus, GA  
R. David Simon, D.O. Columbus, GA  
Floyd Soriano, M.D. Newnan, GA  
Jennifer Swisher, D.O. Clinton, NC  


 



 

Class of 2004    
Chad Harbin, D.O. Maylene, AL  
Thomas Hunger, M.D. Washington, D.C.  
Daniel Green, M.D. Richmond Hill, GA  
Tania Edwards, D.O. Columbus, GA  
Nicole McCants, D.O. Columbus, GA  
Joseph Surber, D.O. Columbus, GA  
Norman Baker, D.O. Monroe, GA  
Deepali Agarwal, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Darius Brown, D.O. Talbotton, GA  
Jeffrey Kingsley, D.O. Columbus, GA  
Edward Hamilton, D.O. Columbus, GA   
Asma Ali, M.D. Columbus, GA  


 



 

Class of 2003    
Keith Blanks, D.O. Columbus, GA   
David Cass, M.D. Columbus, GA   
Shrearest Crenshaw, M.D. Columbus, GA   
Lori Eanes, D.O. Albuquerque, NM  
Joshua Hackel, M.D. Birmingham, AL  
Christina Jarolim-Taufen, D.O. Fort Campbell, KY  
Tamer Middleton, M.D. Rochester, NY  
Dorothy Nelder, M.D. Piedmont, AL  
Donna Onley-Harden, M.D. Columbus, GA   
Eric Potwardowski, M.D. Vandenburg Air Force Base, CA  
Kenneth Robert, M.D. Roanke Rapid, VA  
Amber Zafar, M.D. Columbus, GA  


 



 

Class of 2002    
Susan Hackman-Quinty, D.O. Orange, MA  
Dawn Little-Adams, M.D. Reynolds, GA  
Crystal Young, D.O. College Park, GA  
Kimberly Barrows, M.D. Long Beach, CA  
Joseph Mazzola, D.O. Quitman, GA  
Eddie Richardson, Jr., M.D. Ellenwood, GA  
Shemal Scott, M.D. Columbus, GA   
Bradley Hawkins, M.D. Gulf Breeze, FL  
LaFayette Burks, M.D. Tulsa, OK  
Gregory Hall, M.D. Donalsonville, GA  
Jason Dees, D.O. New Albany, MS  
Angela Hayes-Boucher, D.O. Marietta, GA  


 



 

Class of 2001    
Troy Clifton, M.D. Moultrie, GA  
Peter Cobb, M.D. Smyrna, TN  
Stephen Crowe, M.D. Chattanooga, TN  
April Gatson, M.D. Longview, TX  
Cynthia Giles, D.O. Ft. Valley, GA  
Nicole Higgs, M.D. Conyers, GA  
Tomia Palmer, M.D. Ft. Valley, GA  
Andrew Waldman, M.D. Columbus, GA   
Curtis Clark, D.O. Columbus, GA   
Volney Willet, M.D. Albany, OR  
Daryl Sherrod, M.D. Conyers, GA  


 



 

Class of 2000    
Kevin Baggett, D.O. Warner Robins, GA  
Thavatchia Chamnongchareonwong, D.O. Montgomery, AL  
Sarah Barr, M.D. Columbus, GA   
Jeanne Birkenhauer, M.D. Gulf Shores, AL  
Jeffrey Cohen, M.D. Hampton, GA  
Patrick Harris, D.O. Crescent, FL  
Noreen Hogans Andrews, M.D. Conyers, GA  
Terry Langford, D.O. Powder Springs, GA  
Gary Mitchell, M.D. Conyers, GA  
Phong M. Nguyen, M.D. New London, MI  
Sarah Oven, M.D. Auburndale, FL  
Tanya Savage, M.D. Vicksburg, MS  
Jason Waller, D.O. Columbus, MS  


 



 

Class of 1999    
Lee Gross, M.D. Lawrenceville, GA  
Dixie Kidd, D.O. Thomasville, AL  
Huey Kidd, D.O. Thomasville, AL  
Jennifer Higdon, D.O. Columbus, GA   
Rachna Patel, M.D. Ft. Benning, GA  
Connie Richardson, M.D. Mobile, AL  
Fred Roberts, M.D. Columbus, GA   
Eric Roth, M.D. Huntsville, AL  
Ifekan Simon, M.D. Spartanburg, SC  
John Scott Womble, D.O. Columbus, GA   
Steven Lucks, M.D. Columbus, GA  


 


 
 

Class of 1998    
Judith Bellows, M.D. Tucson, AZ  
George Capo, D.O. Griffin, GA  
Antoinette Cox, M.D. Elberton, GA  
Jason Cox, M.D. Elberton, GA  
Patrice Daisley, M.D. Warm Springs, GA  
Michael Hollingsworth, D.O. Smiths, AL  
Desiree B. Johnson, M.D. Salisbury, N.C.  
Kristina Kissinger, D.O. Northwest GA Medical Clinic  
Richard Morse, Jr., M.D. Boone, N.C.  
Michele Patterson, M.D. Lavonia, GA  
J. David Phillips, M.D. Bainbridge, GA  
Paul Raber, D.O. Bowman, GA  
Aminota Traore', M.D. Damas, AK  


 


 
 

Class of 1997    
Aaron Anguiano, M.D. Chatsworth, GA  
Michael Busman, M.D. Americus, GA  
Latif Ghiathi, D.O. Cuthbert, GA  
Robin Gillard, M.D. Albany, GA  
Edward Hamilton, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Jocelyn Renee Holland, M.D. Newnan, GA  
Manishkumar Joshi, M.D. Albany, GA  
Sundari Raju, M.D. Richland, GA  
Philip Robinson, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Michelle Smith, M.D. Breman, GA  
Gregory Zwilling, M.D. Clarksville, VA  


 

Class of 1996    
Victor Adan, M.D. Tacoma, GA  
Anju Garg, M.D. Pace, FL  
Kyle Jerome Guidry, M.D. Gonzales, LA  
Thomas H. Kuhlmann, M.D. Lakewood, WA  
Victor Lambert, M.D. Manchester, GA  
James Child Odom, M.D. Nashville, GA  
Alan Marvin Sanders, M.D. Blairsville, GA  
Andre Schoeffler, M.D. Sumter, S.C.  


 



 

Class of 1995    
William Donathan Nash, M.D. Nashville, GA  
Shirin Valiani, M.D. Hampton, GA  
Grace Chin Yut, M.D. Phenix City, AL  
Keith Lyle Fuller, D.O. Opelika, AL  
Devender G. Reddy, M.D. Newnan, GA  
William Scott Bohlke, M.D. Bohler, GA  
Rajesh Patel, D.O. Columbus, GA   
Roberto Rubio, M.D. Adele, GA  


 



 

Class of 1994    
Larry Blistein, M.D. Plainville, CT  
Donald Cochran, M.D. Portsmouth, VA  
Don Elazar, M.D. Charlotte, NC  
Sheila Hughes, M.D. Phenix City, AL  
Alan Jolles, M.D. Evans, GA  
Clarence Norris, M.D. Locust, NC  
Ronnie Sims, M.D. Fairhope, AL  
Frank Sirchia, M.D. Pensacola, FL  
Jim Thomas, D.O. Columbus, GA  
Elizabeth Whaley, M.D. Columbus, GA  
James Zumstein, M.D. Phenix City, AL  


 



 

Class of 1993    
Danilo Canlas, M.D. Clovis, NM  
Mohammed Danesh, M.D. Loma Linda, CA  
Mark Griffis, M.D. Eastman, GA  
Shabbir Motiwala, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Yashvant Patel, M.D. Columbus, GA  
William Capps, M.D. Sylvester, GA  


 



 

Class of 1992    
John Corbin, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Herman Dotson, D.O. Columbus, GA  
Sheree Graham-Nwanego, M.D. Conway, SC  
Adrian Jesse, M.D. San Antonio, TX  
Gloria Johnson, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Raymond Lakin, Jr., M.D. Miami, FL  
Mark Leski, M.D. Columbis, SC  
Dawn Magdalin-Betts, M.D. Windsor, CA  
Joseph Montgomery, M.D. Beach Bluff, TN  
John Moody, M.D. McRae, GA  
Michael Raines, M.D. Americus, GA  
Bart Rodier, M.D. Hamilton, GA  
Timothy Snodgrass, D.O. Ft. Myers, FL  
David Weaver, M.D. Columbus, GA  
John Winnie, M.D. Apopka, FL  


 



 

Class of 1991    
Carlos Alfarez, M.D. Michigan City, IN  
Johnny Christian, M.D. Waynesboro, GA  
Wendy Clayton-Beans, M.D. Ewa Beach, HI  
Walter Deal, M.D. St. Petersburg, FL  
Joseph R. Lewis, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Mark Sexton, M.D. San Diego, CA  
Bruce Shape, M.D. Alma, GA  
William A. Snyder, M.D. North Augusta, SC  
Wayne Tapley, M.D. Metter, GA  
Mark Teeter, M.D. Montgomery, AL  
Twyla Twillie, M.D. Memphis, TN  


 



 

Class of 1990    
Glenda Day-Cummings, M.D. Memphis, TN  
Marshall Dent, M.D. Florence, SC  
Stephen Feuerborn, M.D. Seminole, OK  
James Heaton, M.D. Blairsville, GA  
William McDaniel, M.D. Elberton, GA  
Greg Parker, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Steven Schaefer, M.D. Boca Raton, FL  
June Steward, M.D. Marysville, KY  
Tara Thulby, M.D. Wilmington, DE  


 



 

Class of 1989    
Carla Strickert-Branch, M.D. Statesboro, GA  
Gary Branch, M.D. Metter, GA  
Janine Burgher-Jones, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Glenn Campbell, M.D. Patel, MS  
Gregory A. Foster, M.D. Columbus, GA  
James Graham, M.D. Tifton, GA  
Robert Marshburn, M.D. Homer, GA  
Robert Moon, M.D. Montgomery, AL  
Wayne Murphy, M.D. Hartwell, GA  
David Pierce, M.D. Valdosta, GA  
Philip Renfroe, M.D. Vancleve, KY  


 



 

Class of 1988    
Mark Daniel, M.D. Elberton, GA  
William Elsaesser, M.D. Wilson, NC  
Jeffrey Jenkins, M.D. Columbus, GA  
James Johnson, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Sharon Marlowe, M.D. Villa Rica, GA  
Timothy McKenzie, M.D. Augusta, GA  
Robert Palerino, M.D. Lakeland, GA  
Darlene Pressley, M.D. Concord, NC  
Kevin Pressley, M.D. Concord, NC  
Frank Saucier, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Walt Sumner, M.D. Lexington, KY  


 



 

Class of 1987    
Clement Anthony, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Ichabod L. Balkom, IV, M.D. Sulphur Springs, TX  
Dennis Bullock, M.D. Commerce, GA  
Lisa Gantner, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Jack Sherrer, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Roslyn Tabor, M.D. Reno, NV  
Beverly Townsend, M.D. Buena Vista, GA  
Andrew Williams, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Walt Wilson, M.D. Warner Robbins, GA  
Keith Zimmerman, M.D. Commerce, GA  


 



 

Class of 1986    
John Aicher, M.D. Dahlonega, GA  
Timothy Alford, M.D. Kosciusko, MS  
David Breedlove, M.D. Blairsville, GA  
Jefferson Jones, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Jack Ross, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Dean Stockstill, M.D. Monroe, LA  
Alan Stout, M.D. Dalton, GA  


 



 

Class of 1985    
Kerry Anders, M.D. Monroe, LA  
Jerry Beasley, M.D. Jackson, AL  
James Betunagel, M.D. Houston, TX  
Marilyn Brister, M.D. Dublin, TX  
Michael Caselnova, M.D. Zephyr Hills, FL  
Virgil Dawson, M.D. Long Wood, FL  
Mark Ladley, M.D. Houston, TX  
Michael Moran, M.D. Hamilton, MT  
Roth Riley, M.D. Vienna, GA  
Jerry Thomas, M.D. Paris, TX  
Barry Wayne, M.D. Houston, TX  


 



 

Class of 1984    
Sebastian Hubbuch, D.O. Columbus, GA  
Harvey LeBlanc, M.D. Winfield, LA  
Gary Lodge, M.D. Moultrie, GA  
Lora Pound, M.D. Birmingham, AL  
Marshall Prunty, M.D. Greenville, KY  
Richard Sarrell, M.D. Tate, GA  


 



 

Class of 1983    
John Maddox, M.D. Andalusia, AL  
Thomas McKain, M.D. New Albany, IN  
Howard McMahan, M.D. Ocilla, GA  
Ralph Peeler, M.D. Chamblee, GA  
James Pennington, M.D. Hood River, OR  
William Smith, M.D. Ft. Oglethorpe, GA  
Dennis Thomas, M.D. Adel, GA  
James Tuck, M.D. Pell City, AL  
Henry Young, M.D. Cordele, GA  


 



 

Class of 1982    
James Baker, M.D. Conroe, TX  
Charles Boyter, M.D. Columbia, SC  
Charles Laurence, M.D. Lockhart, TX  
Carl McCurdy, M.D.   Jasper, GA  
James McDaniel, M.D. Lawrenceville, GA  
Omar Najjar, M.D.  Decatur, GA  
Phil Rhiddlehoover, M.D.  Lake City, FL  
Mitchell Shirah, M.D.  Roanoke, AL  
George Smith, III, M.D. Covington, GA  
Richard Smith, M.D.  Warner Robbins, GA  


 



 

Class of 1981    
Leroy Alexander, M.D.  Mobile, AL  
Michael Alston, M.D.  Murfreesboro, NC  
William Anderson, M.D. Cadiz, KY  
Dwight Austin, M.D. Winder, GA  
William Davis, M.D. Winchester, KY  
Michael Farrell, M.D.  McKinney, TX  
James Hawkins, Jr., M.D.  Graham, NC  
Carla Samson, M.D.  Belleville, IL  
Karl Schwalm, M.D. Oakland, MD  
Paul Settle, M.D.  Danville, VA  


 



 

Class of 1980    
Robert Brinson, M.D. Charleston, SC  
Banks Carroll, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Frank Degury, III, M.D.   Mobile, AL  
George Grimes, III, M.D.  Milledgeville, GA  
Uriel Luckie, M.D. Robertsdale, AL  
Lawrence Price, M.D. Villa Rica, GA  
Michael Sims, M.D.  Columbus, GA  
David Stevens, M.D. Kenya, East Africa  
David Wukasch, M.D. Auburn, WA  



 

Class of 1979    
Danny Bramlett, M.D.  Thomaston, GA  
Charles Burger, M.D. Pulaski, TN  
Robert Bush, M.D.    Columbus GA  
Thomas Goldman, M.D. Peoria, IL  
Stephen Ousley, M.D. New Braunfels, TX  
Donald Palsgaard, M.D. Athens, GA  
William Richter, M.D. Defianace, OH  
Dee Russell, M.D. Rome, GA  
Thomas Sanderson, M.D. Pocatello, ID  
Dana Sisk, M.D. Bonham, TX  
Donald Zorn, M.D.  Tallahassee, FL  


 



 

Class of 1978    
David Fiesler, M.D. Thomaston, GA  
William Ingram, M.D. Tennessee Colony, TX  
Elijah Lightfoot, M.D.  Augusta, GA  
John Lofgren, M.D.    Atlanta, GA  
Charles Watras, M.D.  Warner Robbins, GA  
William Whatley, III, M.D. Opelika, AL  
Jerry Chase, M.D.  Columbus, GA  


 



 

Class of 1977    
Bruce Brown, M.D. Union City, TN  
Lamar Carden, M.D. Columbus, GA  
Kenneth Cargile, M.D. Henderson, TN  
Robert Corry, M.D.  Cedar City, UT  
James DeVaney, III, M.D. Bay Minette, AL  
Wayne Dodgen, M.D.  Thomaston, GA  
Jack Roof, Jr., M.D. Blue Ridge, GA  
Robert Stahlkuppe, M.D.  Hiawasee, GA  
Ralph Warnock, M.D.  Thomasville, GA  
Anderson Wasden, III, M.D.  Warm Springs, GA  


 



 

Class of 1976    
Gary Dillard, M.D. Phenix City, AL  
Stephen Graves, M.D. Fort Smith, AR  
Robert Murdock, M.D.  Columbus, GA  
John Schnick, M.D. Houston, TX  
Robert Shiver, Jr., M.D.  Augusta, GA  


 



 

Class of 1975    
William Cornwell, M.D.  Ft. Oglethorpe, GA  
Ronald Hudson, M.D.  Columbus, GA  
Kathryn McCallister, M.D.  Columbus, GA  
James Stroud, M.D. Lyons, GA  


 



General Practice and Flexible Internship Graduates Prior to 1975

 

Curtis Adams, M.D.
John Adams, Jr., M.D.
William Amos, Jr., M.D.
Bernardo Arias, M.D.
James Armitage, M.D.
Jorge Arroy, M.D.
Robert Aspell, M.D
Donald Aspley, M.D.
John Atha, M.D.
William Ausbon, M.D.
Oattis Ball, M.D.
George Ballard, M.D.
James Ballard, M.D.
Ralph Ballard, M.D.
Radford Barnes, M.D.
Robert Barr, M.D.
Ronaldo Barrios, M.D.
Edwin Bath, M.D.
William Battles, M.D.
Robert Beaird, Jr., M.D.
James Bearden, M.D.
Lloyd Berrong, M.D.
Dudley, Bickham, M.D.
Dwight Blackburn, M.D.
Thomas Blake, M.D.
Elisabeth Blanton, M.D.
James Blanton, M.D.
Curry Bradburn, M.D.
John Brannon, M.D.
Frank Brown, M.D.
Robert Bryant, M.D.
William Buchanan, M.D.
Jose Calleja, M.D.
John Campbell, M.D.
C. Neal Canup, M.D.
Rodrigo Carbezas, M.D.
Mildred Castilow, M.D.
Enrique Chi, M.D.
Lewis Collins, M.D.
James Craven, M.D.
William Creel, M.D.
John Crosby, M.D.
Richard Crowley, M.D.
Hoyt Crump. M.D.
Dennis Davidson, M.D.
Eschol Davis, M.D.
Richard Davis, M.D.
Terry Davis, M.D.
William Derrick, M.D.
Octavio Diaz, M.D.
Gregory Dixon, M.D.
Charles Durden, M.D.
Herbert Dyer, M.D.
Cantral Eargle, Jr., M.D.
Michael Elliot, M.D.
Keith Ellis, M.D.
William Bruce Ellis, M.D.
Jose Escalante, M.D.
James Ewing, M.D.
David Field, M.D.
Charlie Finch, M.D.
Pickens Gantt, M.D.
James Gibson, M.D.
William Gillikin, M.D.
Julio Gonzales, M.D.
Alfred Green, M.D.
Wallace Griner, M.D.
Wheeler Gunnels, M.D.
William Hale, M.D.
John Hall, M.D.
William Hall, M.D.
James Hamilton, M.D.
Marshall Handleman, M.D.
Byron Harder, M.D.
Henry Harren, M.D.
John Harris, M.D.
John Harrison, M.D.
Charles Head, M.D.
Eduardo Hernandez, M.D.
Gustavo Hernandez, M.D.
Carl Hester, Jr., M.D.
Janice Jones Hodges, M.D.
Charles Howard, M.D.
Wayne Hulsey, M.D.
George Hunt, M.D.
George Hunter, M.D.
Ben Hur, M.D.
Franklin Im, M.D.
Jerry Jackson, M.D.
William Jernigan, M.D.
Grady Jones, M.D.
Janice Jones, M.D.
Prue Kelly, M.D.
Joseph Kim, M.D.
Robert Kim, M.D.
Stephen Kim, M.D.
James Kirkland, M.D.
John Kirksey, M.D.
Marion Knight, M.D.
Edward Lammons, M.D.
Douglas Land, M.D.
Rodman Lemon, Jr., M.D.
Tommy Leonard, Jr., M.D.
John Lindsay Leviner, Jr., M.D.
Wiley Lewis, M.D.
Joel Lightner, M.D.
Joe Longenecker, M.D.
Barry Lotman, M.D.
Ramon Lott, M.D.
Charles Lowe, M.D.
Michael Lowery, M.D.
Roberto Luna, M.D.
Charles Maddow, M.D.
Cecil Major, M.D.
William Mann, M.D.
Keith Martin, M.D.
Stuart May, III, M.D.
Clarence McClure, M.D.
Roderick McCrory, M.D.
William McDavid, Jr., M.D.
Gilbert McDonough, M.D.
William McElwain, M.D.
Charles McKenzie, M.D.
Charles Mendenhall, M.D.
Frederick Mickler, Jr., M.D.
Samuel Miller, M.D.
Donald Mitchell, M.D.
James Mitchell, Jr., M.D.
James Moon, M.D.
Jerry Morris, M.D.
Thomas Morris, M.D.
Doyle Morrison, M.D.
Herbert Moskow, M.D.
Lawrence Mudd, M.D.
Bob Mullins, Jr., M.D.
Ronald Murphree, M.D.
Ralph Neal, Jr., M.D.
Robert Nealy, M.D.
Charles Nelson, M.D.
John Noonan, M.D.
Joseph Norton, M.D.
Lyle Norwood, M.D.
Hart Odom, M.D.
Shepherd Odom, M.D.
Frank Owens, M.D.
William Park, M.D.
Keith Parmer, M.D.
Warren John Patrick, M.D.
George Patterson, M.D.
John Pegues, M.D.
Glenn Petty, M.D.
Wendell Phillips, Jr.,  M.D.
James Poteet, M.D.
Quentin Price, M.D.
Stephen Prinz, M.D.
Morris Pulliam, M.D.
Belton Ray,  M.D.
James Reinhardt, Jr., M.D.
Joel Renbaum, M.D.
Wilton Reynolds, Jr., M.D.
Kenneth Richardson, M.D.
Henry Riley, M.D.
Gerald Roberts, M.D.
James Robertson, M.D.
James Robinson, M.D.
John Roger, M.D.
Melvin Russell, M.D.
Marvin Salant, M.D.
Jorge Salazar, M.D.
Luis Samper, M.D.
Howard Sandford, Jr., M.D.
John Schnick, M.D.
James Scott, M.D.
Larry Scott, M.D.
Thomas Scott, M.D.
Peter Selikoff, M.D.
Howard Sheppard, M.D.
Carl Shroat, M.D.
Walter Simpson, M.D.
Chester Singleton, M.D.
John Smith, Jr., M.D.
Paul Snyder, Jr., M.D.
Nelson Socorro, M.D.
Joe Sox, M.D.
Paul Sparks, M.D.
Thomas Spence, M.D.
Charles Stamey, M.D.
Robert Steele, M.D.
James Steinhaur, M.D.
Robert Stevenson, M.D.
Frank Story, M.D.
Howard Striplin, Jr., M.D.
William Stubbs, M.D.
Alan Swindall, M.D.
William Taylor, M.D.
Harry Tennant, M.D.
Joe Terrell, M.D.
James Terry, M.D.
Lamar Thomas, M.D.
Robert Thomas, Jr., M.D.
William Thurman, M.D.
Jack Tippens, M.D.
John Todd, Jr., M.D.
David Upton, M.D.
Walter Vick, M.D.
Howard Vigrass, M.D.
James Vincent, M.D.
Cecil Waddell, M.D.
John Waldrop, M.D.
Antoinette Wall, M.D.
Richard Wall, M.D.
Scott Wall, M.D.
Wade Wallace, M.D.
Martin Ward, M.D.
William Warr, M.D.
Lewis Wash, M.D.
Donald Waters, M.D.
Davis Watson, M.D.
Don Weiffenback, M.D.
Edward Weiss, M.D.
Dennis Whitfield, M.D.
Robert Whitten, M.D.
Royce Williams, M.D.
Merrill Winchester, M.D.
Ardy Wright, M.D.
As the region's leading provider of healthcare, Columbus Regional Health has touched the lives of most of the children and adults in this region through its comprehensive network of services. Located in the West Georgia city of Columbus, Columbus Regional was established in 1986 as a not-for-profit health services organization, but its roots can be traced back to 1836 when the local hospital was a small wooden building on the banks of the Chattahoochee River.